This is critical in this age of information and security to be mindful of the dangers that exist in the world and the protection against them. She managed my account after I invested $500 I got $6,000 in a week. If the decedent did not have a valid Will, the surviving spouse has the first right to be appointed by the judge to serve as a personal representative. Simply put, any business owner would greatly benefit by having Barry on their team. WebWhat Is The Probate Process And How Long Does It Take? I have worked with many lawyers over the years. Section 733.501 (1) of the Florida Probate Code states: When it is necessary, the court may appoint a curator after formal notice to the person apparently entitled to Barry took care of everything for my wife and I when our oldest daughter was born. I highly recommend Haimo Law for anything regarding real estate and estate planning. I'm gratified to say we feel lucky that we were referred to Haimo Law.